Seafood Saturdays — crab legs, rasta pasta and hookah, 6pm till 12am. See what's serving

A cappuccino topped with a portrait rendered in the foam, on a patterned saucer with a gold spoon

Made with love, inspired by her heart, and served with a purpose.

Two cheeseburger sliders on wax paper with a cup of house sauce, under the bar's blue light
Bistro & Lounge · East Harlem, NYC

Big Flavors.
Bold Nights.

Oxtail tacos, lollipop lamb chops, rasta pasta and a cocktail list worth the trip. Good music, great food, unforgettable experience.

A frozen cocktail in a Teamwork Ice Bar cup, garnished with an orchid, beside a tequila bottle

Eat. Sip. Repeat.

A hand lifting one of two beef tacos topped with onion and cilantro, with a cup of house sauce

Pull up. Dig in. Vibe out.

A payphone mounted on a dark wall beneath a neon sign reading "I didn't call you, Tequila did." and a Lexington Avenue and East 123rd Street sign

Reservations

Book a table and make some memories.

The bar under the green Teamworkon3 neon, two screens showing live sport above it, stools at the counter

About us

Welcome to East Harlem

TeamworkOn3 Bistro sits on Lexington Ave. The kitchen runs Caribbean and American plates side by side — oxtail and jerk chicken empanadas, lollipop lamb chops, garlic butter shrimp, rasta pasta — and the bar keeps pace with it.

Pull up. Dig in. Vibe out.

Food and drink at TeamworkOn3 Bistro

Cocktails

Lychee Margarita — tequila, triple sec, lychee and lime

Lychee Margarita$16

Tequila, triple sec, lychee, lime

Lemon Drop in a sugar-rimmed martini glass with a lemon twist

Lemon Drop$16

Vodka, lemon juice, triple sec, simple syrup

All-Star Martini, orange, garnished with half a passion fruit

All-Star Martini$16

Vanilla vodka or tequila, lime, passion fruit, prosecco

Teamwork Long Island in a tall glass over ice

Teamwork Long Island$15

Tequila, rum, vodka, gin, triple sec, sweet & sour, cola

Sidecar — cognac, lemon juice, triple sec and simple syrup, served up in a coupe

Sidecar$17

Cognac, lemon juice, triple sec, simple syrup

TWON3 Sangria — red wine, spiced rum, peach schnapps and mixed fruit juice

TWON3 Sangria$15

Red wine, spiced rum, peach schnapps, mixed fruit juice

Tip Off on the rocks with a pineapple wedge

Tip Off (Pushin P)$15

Hennessy VSOP, Hypnotiq or Apple Pucker, simple syrup

Bloodwork, golden, with an orange wheel

Bloodwork$20

D’ussé, rum, pineapple, cranberry, amaretto

Pink P, frozen and bright pink, with a lemon wheel

Pink P$20

Frozen · Patrón, fresh lemonade, simple syrup

Frozay, a pink frozen drink with a peach slice

Frozay$18

Frozen · Rum, rosé, peach, grapefruit, passion fruit

Delay of Game, a frozen mango drink with a pineapple wedge

Delay of Game$18

Frozen · Coconut rum, Wray & Nephew, pineapple, mango

Henny Punch, frozen orange, with a lemon wheel

Henny Punch$18

Frozen · Hennessy, guava, passion fruit, mango

Frozen Don Julio Margarita with a salted rim and lime wheel

Don Julio Margarita$18

Frozen · Tequila, triple sec, margarita mix, lime

Mixed drinks

  • Lychee Margarita $16
  • Lemon Drop $16
  • All-Star Martini $16
  • Teamwork Long Island $15
  • Sidecar $17
  • TWON3 Sangria $15
  • Tip Off (Pushin P) $15
  • Bloodwork $20

Frozen drinks

Add a flavor to either margarita, +$1.

  • Pink P $20
  • Frozay $18
  • Delay of Game $18
  • Henny Punch $18
  • Don Julio Margarita $18
  • House Margarita $13

Happy hour cocktails — $8 dine-in

Tuesday – Thursday, 4pm – 7:30pm. $11 to go.

  • Frozay $8
  • Don Julio Margarita $8
  • Tip Off (Pushin P) $8
  • Bases Loaded $8
  • Long Island Iced Tea $8
  • Rum Punch $8

The Team

The faces behind the bar

This week

There’s a night for that

  1. SundayBrunch

    Sunday Brunch

    Chicken & waffles, shrimp & grits, steak & eggs, lamb chops. Unlimited drink packages $45 or $55 a head · 90-minute seating.

    Menu
  2. Mon – Thurs4pm – 11pm

    Prime Time Dinner

    The full dinner card. Fri & Sat it runs to 12am.

    Menu
  3. TuesdayAll day

    Taco Tuesday

    $6 tacos — chicken, beef or fish. $11 frozen Don Julio margarita. Dine-in only.

    Menu
  4. Tue – Thu4pm – 7:30pm

    Happy Hour

    $8 drinks dine-in, $11 to go. Sliders $8, calamari $5, fries $4. Bottle beers $4.

    Menu
  5. Thursday4pm – 11pm

    Rasta Pasta Thursday

    Chicken $13 · shrimp $14 · oxtail $18 · salmon $24 · lamb chop $24.

    Menu
  6. Saturday6pm – 12am

    Seafood Saturday

    $50 seafood platter, crab legs, garlic mussels. Hookah available · 30+ with ID.

    Menu

Private events

Take the room at TeamworkOn3

Birthdays, brunch parties, work nights out. Tell us the date and the headcount and we’ll put it together — bottle deals at the table, hookah where it fits.

Good food isn’t just something you eat —
it’s something you remember.

TeamworkOn3 Bistro
Follow along

On Instagram

The specials, the plates and the nights, posted as they happen.